Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring the privacy of our website visitors is protected.This privacy policy sets out how we collect and use the personal information that you give Aroma Treatments when you use this website.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website.

You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from December 2016.

Personal Data does not include information such as messages, text, graphics, images, photos, video, sound profile and other materials posted on this website.

How is Personal Data collected?
When submitting a form on this website, the submitted data is sent to Caroline Skelton. This data may include your name, telephone number, email address and any information that you choose to send to us.


What do we do with the information we gather;

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the uses:
 - To contact you in relation to your enquiry;
 - Update our internal record keeping;
 - Send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications;
 - We may periodically send promotional emails about new services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Do we share Personal Data?
We may disclose information about you:
 - To the extent that we are required to do so by law;
 - In connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
 - To protect and defend our legal rights and property;
 - If we need to act in urgent circumstance to protect the personal safety of our customers and the public.

Except as provided in this privacy policy we will never provide your personal information to third parties.

Security of your personal data
We will take reasonable technical and organisational precaution to prevent the misuse, loss or alteration of your personal information.

Third party websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy.

Your rights
You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Aroma Treatments Limited, 25 Dale Avenue, Stratford upon Avon, CV37 7EN.

Updating information
Please let us know if the personal information we are holding on you is incorrect, incomplete or needs updating.

Contact details
If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.